Faculty

S.No. NAME QUALIFICATIONS DESIGNATION
PRIYA VASUDEV M.A, M.Ed Principal
1. JENARTHANAM C M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed PGT
2. SUBAPRADHA BADRINAARAYANAN M.A, M.Ed (Hindi) PGT
3. JAHIRA BANU S M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed(Maths) PGT
4. SAIGEETHA P M.Sc, B.Ed (Chemistry) PGT
5. ARUL PRADEES KUMARI R M.A, B.Ed (English) PGT
6. SASHIKALA GIRIDHAR M.A(Sociology), D.Ed, DMR, Montessori Trained, B.Ed PGT
7. DEVAKI R M.Com, M.Phil, B.Ed PGT
8. Dr. HEMALATHA R Ph. D PGT
9. TAMIZHARASI T B.Lit, D.Ed, B.Ed (Tamil) TGT
10. SIVAGAMI S B.Com, B.A(English), B.Ed TGT
11. ABIRAMA SUNDARI T M.A(Tamil), TPT TGT
12. BHUVANESHWARI C B.A, D.T.Ed, B.Ed TGT
13. DEEPA T M.A (English Lit.) TGT
14. SUSILA K B.P.A Music, Montessori Music
15. USHA SRINIVASAN DCP, B.Com, M.Com, PRT
16. AMUDA VILI B.Sc, M.A Hindi, LL.B PRT
17. SANGEETHA S B.A English Lit. PRT
18. PRAVEENA R MCA PRT
19. NISHA S P M.Com PRT
20. SHUNMUGA SUNDARI T M.Sc Mathematics PRT
21. DIVYA K M.Sc Computer Science PRT
22. KAVITHA S B.A, M.A English PRT
23. CLARIS SEBASTIAN B.A PRT
24. ANITHA S BCA PRT
25. BHARATHI M B.Com PRT
26. GEETHA S B.Sc Computer Science PRT
27. GAYATHRI S B.Sc Computer Science PRT
28. GRACE DEVA KUMARI S B.Com, MBA PRT
29. LAKSHMI DEVI V B.A English PRT
30. KAVITAA N C M.A, M.Phil Public Administration, Montessori PRT
31. INFANT CHERRYL CHRISTY S M.Sc Bio-chemistry PRT
32. PADMAJA D B.A English, Praveen Pracharak PRT
33. ARTHI A M.Phil Computer Science PRT
34. KEERTHANA B B.Tech Information Technology PRT
35. PUNITHA S DCE, BBA, MBA (HR) PRT
36. ATHILAKSHMI P M.A English Literature PRT
37. MAHESHWARI S B.Lit Tamil PRT
38. JAYANTHI A M.Sc Physics, DCA, B.Ed PRT
39. GOWTHAMI S BCA, B.Ed PRT
40. DEVIBALA A M.S. Information Technology PRT
41. DEVASENA S M.Sc Cyber Technology PRT
42. LATHA P BBM, Montessori PRT
43. RAJESHWARI C S B.Sc Life Sciences, MCA PRT
44. ARUNA GANESH M.A, B.Ed PGT
45. SAJINI RAJESH B.A, D.P.T.T PRT
46. PREMALATHA A B.A History, Montessori PRT
47. SATHYABAMA K B.A Economics, Montessori PRT
48. SELVA CHRISTY P M.Sc,M.Phil (Computer Science) TGT
49. JANANEE K BSc. Information Technology TGT
50. AMUDHA B B.Sc,B.Ed(MATHS) TGT
51. LAVANYA S M.Sc., B.Ed PGT
52. NALINI DEVI R B.Sc., M.C.A TGT
53. SURYAKALA D.Ted.,B.Lit TGT
54. PREMALAI MATHI M.com,B.Ed PGT
55. LAVANYA N B.Sc(Advanced Zoology and Bio Tech) PRT
56. NANDHIKATHARINI V M.A(Hist) PRT
57. KARTHIKEYANI V B.sc(CT), PRT
58. CHITRA R M.A(English) PRT
59. SARAT JYOTHSNA E MCA PRT
60. DHANALAKSHMI J B.Com,M.Com PRT
61. MADHUMITHA G M.Sc Computer Technology PRT
62. NITHYA N M Phil in Medical Microbiology PRT
63. SHESHA JAYAN CHHAYA Diploma in Comp. Science PRT
64. REKA D MA English (MBA) D.T.Ed
65. ANJALI DEVI R B.A, D.Ted ,B.Ed (English) TGT
66. RANJITHA S M.Sc(Comp.Sci) PRT
67. DEVI K M.A,B.Ed(English),D.Ted PGT
68. SHEBA GLADIS B.A, D.Ted TGT
69. SARASWATHY E B.Sc, B.Ed(MATHS) TGT
70. ASWINI E B.Tech Information Technology PRT
71. GAYATHRI S B.A. English PRT
72. CHITRA V M.A ENGLISH.B SC MATHS , DIP KG , NURSERY & MONTESSORI TRAINED,PRAVEEN UTTARARDH PRT
73. RAJALAKSHMI N B.Sc (Comp Sc.), B.Ed TGT
74. TAMILARASI M M BA , BCA PRT
75. VIGNESHWARI K B.Sc. Comp. Sc PRT
76. KOPERUNDEVI C Diploma in Architecture Hindi Praveen Montessory trained PRT
77. GEETHA RAJMANOHAR B A English PRT
78. MUTHULAKSHMI . J BBA,Dip. In Management, E.Com PRT
79. RAJESWARI K BBA PRT
80. MEENA B B.SC Maths PRT
81. BALA V B.A. Sociology PRT
82. REGILA G B.Sc (Botany) PRT
83. SARITHA MISHRA B.Com (Bank Management) PRT
84. BALA SELVI M B.Com PRT
85. PRIYANKA K BCA PRT
86. ARULMOZHI K M.A. English B.Ed PGT
87. POUSALI ROY CHAUDHURI B.A Sanskrit PRT
88. PRABHA M M.Sc (nutrition & dietetics) PRT
89. MEENAKSHI B BCA PRT
90. ASWINI S BCA PRT
91. JAYAPRIYA.B B.A, D.P Elementary Education TGT
92. POONGODI C B.Com PRT
93. RAMYA S D.P.T.T Montessori PRT
94. RAJESWARI C R B.E (ECE) PRT
95. RAMYA THILLAIVANAN B.Sc (Comp. Sc) PRT
96. MEENA A B.A Eco, PG-DDDGC PRT
97. MALATHY K B.SC., B.Ed ., Rashtrabasha Praveen TGT
98. HEMALATHA M B.A (History) Montessor PRT
99. RAJI SHANKAR B.Sc.Maths, M.A. Sociology, B.Ed. PGT
100. CHITRA SRIDHAR M.Sc. Bio-Tech, M.Phil Applied Micro biology PGT
101. VIDYA SANTHANAKRISHNAN B.Sc. Maths, B.T TGT
102. ANUPAMA BDS , B.Ed TGT
103. GRIDHAR R T.T in Yoga, Yoga Shikshak TGT
104. SINDHU SANTOSH B.A English Montessori Trained PRT
105. KOMALAVALLI J CLSI (Library and Information Science) LIB
106. YAMUNA R BSc. Comp.Sc, MBA PRT